Social Networking

32facebook.png you_tube_logo.jpg pplogofb.jpg

Business Directory

  

Registered users only

Sports fixtures Term 2 2017 Print E-mail
Sports fixtures for Term 2 are as follows:

Boys Hockey Term 2 2017
Team:
Date:
Opposition:
ALL
6th May
Fairmont
ALL

13th May

Bishops
ALL
20th  May
SACS
ALL

27th May

Westerford
ALL
3rd  June
Milnerton

2nd/ U16B

22nd June

Reddam Durbanville

1st/ 16A /14A

24th June

El Shaddai

 
Girls Hockey Term 2 2017
Team:
Date:
Opposition:
All
6th May
Fairmont
 

13th May

El Shadaai

 

20th May

Fairbairn
 

27th May

Westerford
 

3rd June

Pinelands
 

10th June

Settlers
 

17th June

BYE
 

24th June

Edgemead
 
Golf fixtures Term 2 2017
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:

24th April

Jan Van Riebeeck

Westlake
8th May
BYE
BYE

15th May

Milnerton
Milnerton

22nd May

Reddam Atlantic

Westlake

29th May

Bishops
Westlake

5th June

Combined
Rondebosch
 
Rugby fixtures Term 2 2017
Teams
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
All
6th May
Fairmont
Fairmont
 

13th May

Elsiesriver
Elsiesriver
 
20th  May
Melkbostrand
Melkbostrand
 

27th May

Westerford
Bergvliet
 
Squash fixtures Term 2 2017
Team
Date:
Opposition
Venue:
BOYS
5th May
Villagers
Villagers
 

12th May

Alexander Sinton

Bergvliet
 

26th May

Westerford

Bergvliet

GIRLS
5th May
Herschel
Herschel
 

12th May

Westerford
Bergvliet
 

26th May

Westerford
Bergvliet
 

9th June

Westerford
Bergvliet
 
Netball fixtures Term 2 2017
Team:
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
All

26th April

Bellville Tech

Bergvliet
 
6th May
Fairmont
Fairmont
 

11th May

Curro Durbanville

Bergvliet
 

18th May

Monument Park

Monument Park

 

25th May

WCSS
WCSS
 

27th May

Westerford
Bergvliet
 

1st June

Fairbairn
Fairbairn
 

8th June

Parow
Parow
 
Cross Country Term 2 2017
Team:
Date:
Venue:
All

19th April

Fish Hoek

 
3rd May
Rondebosch
 

10th May

Muizenberg
 

17th May

Elfindale
 
24th  May
Pinelands
 

2nd June

SACS
 
Badminton Fixtures Term 2 2017
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
4th May

South Peninsula

Bergvliet

11th May

Fish Hoek

Fish Hoek

18th May

Herzlia
Bergvliet

25th May

Settlers
Settlers

1st June

St Georges

Bergvliet

8th June

New Esliben

New Esliben

 
Chess fixtures Term 2 2017
Team:
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
A

21st April

Groote Schuur

Bergvliet
A
5th May
SACS
Bergvliet
A

19th May

Herzlia
Bergvliet
A

26th May

South Peninsula
South Peninsula
A

2nd June

Wynberg
Wynberg
Team:
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
B

21st April

Wynberg
Wynberg
B
5th May

Oude Molen

Oude Molen

B

19th May

Norman Henshilwood B

Bergvliet
B

26th May

Norman Henshilwood C

Norman Henshilwood

B

2nd June

Fish Hoek

Bergvliet
Team:
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
C

21st April

Westerford
Bergvliet
C
5th May

Alexander Sinton

Bergvliet
C

19th May

Muizenberg
Muizenberg
C

26th May

Oude Molen

Bergvliet
C
2nd June
Wynberg
Wynberg
 
 
Joomla Templates by Joomlashack