Social Networking

32facebook.png you_tube_logo.jpg pplogofb.jpg

Business Directory

  

Registered users only

Sports Weekly Fixtures, 04 - 09 February 2019 Print E-mail
 Please find Weekly Sports Fixtures from 04 - 09 February 2019, here.   
 
Summer Practice Schedule Print E-mail
For a complete list of Summer Sports practive venues, times and staff involved, please see this document (PDF file)
 
Tennis Fixtures Term 1 Print E-mail
 
Team
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
Girls
1
22 January
Fish Hoek
Bergvliet
 
 
29 January
Groote Schuur
Bergvliet
 
 
5 February
Westerford
Bergvliet
 
 
12 February

Norman Henshilwood

Norman Henshilwood

 
 
19 February
Springfield
Bergvliet
 
 
26 February
Westerford
Bergvliet
 
 
 
 
 
Girls
2
24 January
Camps Bay
Camps Bay
 
 
31 January
Groote Schuur
Bergvliet
 
 
7 February
Herzlia
Herzlia
 
 
14 February
Pinelands
Bergvliet
 
 
21 February
Westerford
Westerford
 
 
28 February
Camps Bay
Bergvliet
 
 
 
 
 
Boys
1
22 January
SACS
SACS
 
 
29 January

Reddam Constantia

Reddam Constantia

 
 
5 February
Rondebosch
Rondebosch
 
 
12 February
Westerford
Bergvliet
 
 
19 February
SACS
Bergvliet
 
 
26 February

Reddam Atlantic

Reddam Atlantic

 
 
 
 
 
Boys
2
22 January
BYE
BYE
 
 
29 January
Groote Schuur
Bergvliet
 
 
5 February
Wynberg
Wynberg
 
 
12 February
Herzlia
Bergvliet
 
 
19 February
BYE
BYE
 
 
26 February
Rondebosch
Rondebosch
 
Swimming Fixtures Term 1 Print E-mail
Date:
Type:
Venue:
24 January
Combined Gala
Curro Durbanville
31 January
Relay Gala
Parklands
7 February
Individual Gala
Herzlia
14 February
Relay Gala
Groote Schuur
21 February
Individual Gala
Jan Van Riebeeck
28 February
Combined Gala
Wynberg Boys
 
 
Girls Indoor Hockey Term 1 Print E-mail
 
Date:
Team:
Opposition:
Venue:
Time:
23 January
1
Springfield
Herschel
18h30
23 January
2
Herschel
Herschel
17h30
23 January
3
Herschel
Herschel
18h00
30 January
1
Herschel
Herschel
17h30
30 January
2
Herschel
Herschel
18h30
30 January
3
Herschel
Herschel
19h00
6 February
1
Westerford
Westerford
19h30
6 February
2
Westerford
Westerford
20h00
6 February
3
Westerford
Westerford
20h30
13 February
1
Fish Hoek
Fish Hoek
17h00
13 February
2
Fish Hoek
Fish Hoek
17h30
13 February
3
Bye
Bye
 
20 February
1
Fairmont
Westerford
19h30
20 February
2
Fairmont
Westerford
20h00
20 February
3
Fairmont
Westerford
20h30
27 February
1
Edgemead
Herschel
20h00
27 February
2
Bye
Bye
 
27 February
3
Bye
Bye
 
6 March
1
Pinelands
Pinelands
18h30
6 March
2
Pinelands
Pinelands
18h00
6 March
3
Pinelands
Pinelands
17h30
 
Cricket Fixtures Term 1 Print E-mail
Date:
Opposition
19 January
Fish Hoek High School
26 January
Stellenberg High School
2 February
Westerford High School
9 February
Milnerton High School
16 February
Fairmont High School
23 February
Pinelands High School
 
 
Chess Fixtures Term 1 Print E-mail
Team:
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
A
18 January
Westerford
Bergvliet
A
1February
South Peninisula
Bergvliet
A
8 February
Herzlia
Herzlia
A
15 February
Wynberg
Wynberg
A
1 March
SACS
SACS
Team:
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
B
18 January
Camps Bay
Bergvliet
B
1February
St Cyprians
St Cyprians
B
8 February
Wynberg
Bergvliet
B
15 February
Wynberg
Wynberg
B
1 March
Oude Molen
Bergvliet
 
 
Basketball Fixtures Term 1 Print E-mail
 
Date:
Opposition:
Venue:
Boys
23 January
Westerford
Westerford
 
30 January
Camps Bay
Bergvliet
 
6 February
Wynberg
Bergvliet
 
13 February
Groote Schuur
Bergvliet
 
20 February
Mfuleni
Mfuleni
 
27 February
Pinelands
Pinelands
 
 
 
 
Girls
24 January
Herschel
Herschel
 
31 January
St Cyprians
St Cyprians
 
7 February
Camps Bay
Bergvliet
 
14 February
Muizenberg

Bergvliet (U14,U19)

 
21 February
Pinelands
Bergvliet
 
28 February
Westerford
Bergvliet
 
Sports Weekly Fixtures, 14 - 19 January 2019 Print E-mail
Please find Weekly Sports Fixtures from 14 - 19 January 2019, here.  
 


Joomla Templates by Joomlashack