Social Networking

32facebook.png you_tube_logo.jpg pplogofb.jpg

Clubs and Societies Term 1 2018 Print E-mail

 
Club/Society
 
Staff Member
 
 
Day of the Week and Time
 
ABC
Mrs Smith
Mrs Garbers
Watch daily notices for times
OUTDOOR ADVENTURE CLUB
Mr Classen
Dr Fakir
Mrs Watson
Mrs George
Meetings as required.
Activities terms 1 - 4
AMBASSADORS FOR CHRIST
Mrs Barnwell
Mrs Lewis-Thomas
Ms Van Wyk
Tues and Fri at 2nd break (G01)
After school on day 10
ANIME
Mr Viljoen

Meetings:  Thurs 1st break (G13)

Screenings:  Fri (for an hour after school)

ARGUS QUIZ
Mrs RiffeI
Mrs Meder
Watch daily notices
ASTRIS
Mrs Smith
Watch daily notices
 
COOKING CLUB
Mrs Mamhende
Term 1 – Wed
Terms 2 and 3 - Tues
CONSUMERS OLYMPIAD
Mrs Van Rooyen
Term 2 and 3
CHESS
Mrs Dlamini
Mondays 3-4 pm (practice)
Fridays (matches)
CY
Mrs Benton-Williams
Ms Samson
Tues and Thurs 3-4:30
Art room
CHOIR
Mrs Hannibal
Watch daily notices
 
DEBATING
Mrs Bester
Watch daily notices
 
DRAMA
Ms Van Wyk
Mrs Barnwell
Tues and Wed
3-4 pm
FILM CLUB
Mr Furstenburg\
 
Wed 3-5 pm
FIRST AID
Mr Ranson
As required
(Watch for daily notices)
GLEE CLUB
Mr Wiliams
Watch daily notices
 
HIKING CLUB
Mrs Riffel
Ms Horak
Watch daily notices
HISTORY SOCIETY
Mrs Nygaard
Tues 1st break
Committee members only
HIGH SCHOOL JAM
Mrs Hannibal
 
Watch daily notices
 
INTERACT
Mrs Naysmith
Ms Horak
Watch daily notices
LGBT
Ms Serfontein
Ms Ball
Tues 3-4pm
MSA
Dr Fakir
 
Watch daily notices
MEDIA
Mr Smith
Watch daily notices
 
MOOT COURT
Mrs Bester
 
Watch daily notices
OPERATION SMILE
Mrs Earl
As required
Watch daily notices
PREFECTS
Ms Petrie
Mr Rimbault
Watch daily notices
PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB
Mr Murray
Wednesday 14:55-15:30
G15
RCL
Mrs Brouwer
Mrs Barnwell
Meetings as required
Watch daily notices
SIRIUS
Mr Viljoen
Mrs Smith
Tuesday 1st break
G13
SPIRIT COMMITTEE
Ms Van Wyk
Watch daily notices
 
SCHOOL MUSICAL
Ms Van Wyk
Mrs Barnwell
Ms Serfontein
Music department
Notices already on daily notices
TEDX
Ms Gibbs
 
As required
Watch daily notices
 
Joomla Templates by Joomlashack